Privacy policy | Azerbaijan airlines
Using the services of website and AZAL mobile application you provide Azerbaijan Airlines passenger airline (“AZAL” Closed Joint-Stock Company) with your personal data and agree with the terms of its use.
By providing your personal data, you agree that the information will be used for its intended purpose. This website is the property of Azerbaijan Airlines and is not intended for public use by third parties. It means that the information will not be passed on to any third parties, except cases established by law and this Policy.
Part of the information, including data on the name, surname, passport details, bank details and others, will be passed on to partner organizations of the Airline for the purposes of ticketing system, making payments from payment cards of banking systems only in the way prescribed by the relevant rules and regulations. In cases established by law separate information can be passed on to law enforcement agencies on their legitimate, justified and motivated requests.
The provided contact information can be used for customer experience and marketing purposes. Customers may opt out of receiving latest offers and deals at any time by clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any such communications.
But to prevent unauthorized access, unstipulated transfer of personal data to third parties or misuse of your information, and to maintain the accuracy of data, Azerbaijan Airlines has taken appropriate physical, electronic and administrative security measures to enforce our Privacy Policy.