February 22, 2023, Ganja - "Azerbaijan Airlines" airline company starts selling air tickets for flights from Ganja to two Russian cities - Moscow and St. Petersburg. Flights will be operated every week.
The first flight of the airline on the Baku - Moscow - Ganja - Moscow - Baku route will be carried out on March 17. AZAL will fly in this direction three times a week - on Mondays, Fridays and Saturdays.
From March 19, the airline will start flights in the direction of Baku - St. Petersburg - Ganja - St. Petersburg - Baku once a week - on Sundays.
From June, one more flight will be added to the flight schedule on both routes, on Wednesdays and Thursdays, respectively.
You can get more detailed information about the flight schedule and also buy flight tickets on the airline's official website Airline tickets can also be purchased through AZAL's mobile application.