August 31, 2022, Baku – The national air carrier of Azerbaijan launched an updated version of the official website
The navigation of the new site is simple and functional to use, allowing all visitors and passengers to reduce the time spent searching for the information they need. The site also received a more user-friendly interface and modern design.
The entire procedure for purchasing air tickets is completely optimized. The new website has become the fastest and most effective tool with which passengers can manage their reservations and complete online check-in (opens 24 hours before flight departure).
It also contains up-to-date information about transportation rules and entry rules into countries to which the airline operates flights during the COVID-19 pandemic.
The Azerbaijan Airlines website also contains a reference section with answers to the most frequently asked questions received by the airline.