September 19, 2023, Baku – To provide more detailed information about employment prospects in civil aviation, the national air carrier of Azerbaijan (AZAL) successfully held an event called "AZAL Career Day" for the first time.
The event attracted many students, graduates and specialists interested in an aviation career. They received information about vacancies, requirements and development opportunities in AZAL.
The participants in the event were also able to submit their CVs and receive advice and recommendations directly from airline representatives.
The event allowed visitors to meet with the AZAL Department for Finance, Human Resources, Aviation Security, Strategic Development representatives, etc. In addition, the participants had the opportunity to communicate with flight attendants and pilots.
"We are committed to attracting talented and enthusiastic people who share our passion for aviation. Transparency of the recruitment process, additional benefits offered to employees, and satisfaction and loyalty of employees are our top priorities," said Ellada Alyshova, Head of the AZAL Human Resources Department. She expressed hope that AZAL Career Day will inspire visitors and help them make decisions about their future careers.
It should be noted that all CVs presented at this event will be carefully checked. Candidates who meet the requirements will be invited to interviews to discuss opportunities for cooperation.
AZAL Career Day has become a unique platform reflecting the airline's desire to attract and train new specialists in civil aviation in Azerbaijan. AZAL continues actively opening opportunities for them and supporting talented employees in this field.